Menu

Four Lanes

Infant School

A flying start...

Governing Board

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Leaving Date

Committees

/ Chairmanship

Mrs Helen Whiting

Co-opted governor

 

 

18 May 2019

18 May 2023

 

Chair of Governors

Member of the Finance and Pay Committee

Mr Andrew Busk

Co-opted governor

 

 

22 Apr 2020

21 Apr 2024

 

Vice Chair of Governors

Dr Jo Appleford-Cook

Co-opted governor

 

 

02 Apr 2021

1 Apr 2025

 

 

Miss Jess Battle

Parent governor

 

 

08 Feb 2021

7 Feb 2025

 

 

Ms Melissa Vanzant-Birch

Co-opted governor

16 Oct 2019

15 Oct 2023

1 Apr 2021

 

Mrs Shirah Blackwood

Co-opted governor

 

 

16 May 2018

15 May 2022

 

Vice-Chair of the Finance and Pay Committee

Ms Ali Brewster

Associate Member

22 Nov 2017

21 Nov 2021

7 Sep 2020

 

Miss Natalie Chapple

Co-opted governor

 

11 Nov 2020

10 Nov 2024

 

 

Mrs Julie Docherty

Associate Member

(FGB )

 

23 Sep 2020

22 Sep 2024

 

 

Ms Courtney Freedman Thompson

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Jul 2019

9 Jul 2023

 

 

Mrs Jacqueline Mallaby

Headteacher

 

 

de facto

de facto

 

Member of the Finance and Pay Committee

Mr Joseph McHale

Local Authority Governor

 

 

07 Nov 2019

6 Nov 2023

 

Chair of the Finance and Pay Committee

Mrs Amy Mills

Parent governor

 

 

08 Feb 2021

7 Feb 2025

 

 

Mrs Julie Jones

Co-opted governor

10 Jul 2019

9 Jul 2023

11 Nov 2020

 

Mr Gary Razzell

Co-opted governor

 

 

22 Apr 2020

21 Apr 2024

 

Member of the Finance and Pay Committee

Mrs Joy Vaughan

Staff governor

 

 

10 Dec 2020

9 Dec 2024

 

 

Top